Privacy Policy


At Invesco Asset Management (India) Pvt. Ltd. (“IAMI”), we care about your privacy and value the trust you place in us when you share your personal information with us. We are committed to safeguarding your personal information. This policy is designed to provide you with a summary of the non-public personal information IAMI may collect and maintain about its users. We do not sell individual users’ non-public personal information to anyone and only use or share it as described in this notice.



Information that you provide voluntarily
When you contact provide your personal data to IAMI, we may collect your personal data. Mainly following information would be treated as personal information:
A. Password;
B. Financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details;
C. Physical, physiological and mental health condition;
D. Sexual orientation;
E. Medical records and history;
F. Any detail relating to the above clauses as provided to IAMI for providing service; and
G. Any of the information received under above clauses by IAMI for processing, stored or processed under lawful contract or otherwise.


We will not use your personal data for any purpose other than to register your attendance at our events, to respond to your enquiry and, where appropriate and depending on the nature of your relationship with us, we may also use such personal data for client servicing purposes in connection with your existing and proposed investments in our investment funds managed or administered by the Invesco group (“Invesco”) which may include following up on your enquiries, market analysis and the formulation of business strategies and other similar administrative or business purposes. In doing so your personal data may be accessible to third parties (including other Invesco entities) who are engaged to support us in the above matters. You do not have to provide all the personal data we ask for, but it will help us to contact you quickly to help with your enquiry and to send you information that you may find useful. Further, you may at any time withdraw your consent to our use of your personal data for communications with you by selecting the unsubscribe option in the communication you receive or by contacting your regional sales representative.

Exceptions
We may disclose your information available with us, if we are required by a Court Order, by Government Authorities, by Law Enforcement Authorities or by other legal processes or where it becomes necessary to do so to comply with laws/ rules/regulation or to protect the rights or property of IAMI and/or its group companies/affiliates.

Confidentiality and Security
Our employees are required to follow procedures with respect to maintaining the confidentiality of our users’ non-public personal information. A comprehensive documented information security programme and information security policies and procedures are in place.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
IAMI reserves the right to change or update this Privacy Policy or any other of our Policies/Practices at any time. The same shall be notified to the users by posting such changes or updated Privacy Policy on the page. Any changes or updates will be effective immediately upon posting to this web site. We are committed towards protecting and safeguarding your privacy on-line.

Grievance Mechanism
IAMI will not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any personal information of its users. Upon obtaining knowledge by itself or been brought to actual knowledge by an affected person in writing or through email signed with electronic signature about any such information IAMI shall act within thirty six hours and where applicable, work with user or owner of such information to disable such information that is in contravention. Further the intermediary shall preserve such information and associated records for at least ninety days for investigation purposes. In case, you suffer as a result of access or usage of computer resource by any person in violation of rule can notify your complaints against such access or usage of computer resource of IAMI. The Grievance Officer shall redress the complaints within one month from the date of receipt of complaint.


IAMI shall report cyber security incidents (if any) and also share cyber security incidents related information with the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team, as may be applicable from time to time.


Grievance Officer
Mr. Surinder Singh Negi, Head - Operation and Customer Services,
Invesco Asset Management (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Unit No: 2101 A, 21st floor, A – Wing,
Marathon Futurex, N. M. Joshi Marg,
Lower Parel, Mumbai – 400 013
Tel. No.: +91-22-6731 0000 
Fax No.: +91-22-2301 9422
E-mail: mfservices@invesco.com


Last updated on July 2022



COOKIES POLICY

When you access our site (https://invescomutualfund.com/), we will place a 'cookie' on your computer. Cookies are a standard mechanism used by many websites to store website related information on their users' computers.

Cookies only contain information relating to the website that created them and can only return the information to that website. In other words, our site cannot read the information contained in cookies created by anyone else's website on your computer. Similarly, only our site can read the information in cookies that it creates. Cookies cannot be used to get or view data from your hard drive. Cookies cannot contain or deliver viruses.

    We or our third-party service providers use cookies to gather information about you and your browsing activities to:
  • • track and record the aggregate number of visitors to the website and the sections of the site visited by visitors using cookies;
  • • analyse our website, for example to collect information that will help us understand visitors' browsing habits on our website;
  • • compile statistical reports on website activity, e.g. number of visitors and the pages they visit;
  • • improve the functionality of our website by temporarily storing any information which you may enter in tools, such as calculators or demonstrations on our website; in some cases, remember information about you when you visit our site. We may need to do this to provide some of our services; and
  • • record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We use this information to make our website more relevant to your interests and identify products or services that may be of interest to you. We may also share this information with third parties for these purposes.

In order to use our site fully, you must allow your browser to accept cookies. We use following cookies:

Session cookies: These are temporary and are deleted as soon as you close your browser; and

Persistent cookies: These are stored on your computer until they expire, or you remove them.

Experience Cookies:These cookies allow us to improve a visitor’s experience of the website; and can make a visit more relevant. You can turn off these cookies via your browser settings

Cookie What it does/what is it used for When we collect the data Expiration
da_sid Decibel - Digital experience analytics
This cookie is used to capture Session ID.
At the beginning of session when a user visits the site 30 minutes
da_lid Decibel - Digital experience analytics.
This cookie is used to identify Lead ID.
At the beginning of session when a user visits the site 1 year
da_intState Decibel - Digital experience analytics.
This cookie is used to identify details on Integration states. The 'da_prefix' cookie on the website ensures there is no name conflict.
At the beginning of session when a user visits the site 30 minutes

Managing Cookies

You can refuse, accept or remove cookies at any time by using the settings on your internet browser. Please refer to your internet browser's help section for further information. Please note that some parts of our website may not function properly if you reject cookies.

Based on your browser, follow these instructions to manage your cookie settings:

Google Chrome - (https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647)

Apple Safari - (https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411)

Mozilla Firefox - (https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences)

Internet Explorer - (https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies)

Microsoft Edge - (https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy)

Opera - (https://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/)

You can find further information about cookies and how to manage your cookie settings on www.allaboutcookies.org orhttp://www.youronlinechoices.eu/

Use of Google Analytics and Google Ads (Remarketing)

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files stored on your computer or mobile phone to help analyse how the website is used by you. As a rule, the information generated by the cookie about your use of the website is transmitted to and stored by Google on a server in the United States. If IP anonymisation is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be truncated by Google in Member States of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission. Only in exceptional cases will the complete IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and truncated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling website activity reports and providing other services to us relating to the use of this website.

The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google.

Cookies related to Google Analytics and Google Ads (see cookies: ‘_ga’ & ‘_gid’) are used to capture data around how our customers engage with our website, such as pages they visited, interactions they had on the pages, and information about what type of device they are using. We combine this data and analyse it so we can improve the performance of our services and refine the products we provide. We may also use this information and combine it with profile data to help us understand which of our products, services and offers may be relevant for you – with this information, we may tailor our marketing ads, and aspects of our websites to individual visitors based on your usage.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings of your browser software as described above; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

You can also prevent the data (including your IP address) generated by the cookie relating to your use of this website from being collected and processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizelp()". This means that only truncated IP addresses will be further processed so as to prevent them from being linked to a specific user.

The use of Google Analytics is made in line with the requirements agreed between the German data protection authorities and Google. Third-party provider information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. Terms of Service:http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html, and Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Use of Adobe Analytics

Cookies related to Adobe Analytics (see cookies: ‘AMCV_*AdobeOrg’ & ‘AMCVS_*AdobeOrg’) allow us to analyse how our customers engage with our website, such as pages they visited, interactions they had on the pages, and information about what type of device they are using. We combine this data and analyse it so we can improve the performance of our services and refine the products we provide. We may also use this information and combine it with profile data to help us understand which of our products, services and offers may be relevant for you – with this information, we may tailor our marketing ads, and aspects of our websites to individual visitors based on your usage.

Revisions to this Cookies Policy

By using our website and agreeing to these terms of use, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with this Cookie Policy. We reserve the right to revise this Cookies Policy at any time by posting a revised version online and it shall be effective immediately.

How can you contact us?

If you have any questions about this Cookies Policy, please contact us at:

Invesco Asset Management (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Unit No: 2101 A, 21st floor, A – Wing, Marathon Futurex,
N. M. Joshi Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai – 400 013
Tel. No.: +91-22-6731 0000 Fax No.: +91-22-2301 9422
E-mail: mfservices@invesco.com

 

Request for Literature
We will send the Literature requested by you by post. Please provide the following details to process your request:
Subscribe with Us
I want to subscribe to . Here are my details:
Thank You
Thank you for providing your details. Your request will be processed in the next 2-3 working days.
X
Quick Email
Send Document(s) As:
Links
Attachment

Enter ARN Code :
(e.g. ARN-000000-0)
Thank You
Thank You for submitting your details.\nOur representative will get in touch with you shortly.
Email sent successfully
The fund has been added in the watchlist.
×

We use cookies on our website to improve your online experience and analyse our traffic. By continuing to browse our website, you consent to our use of cookies. Find out more about our use of cookies and how to manage your cookie settings.