Logo
What’s new
Showcase
Privacy Policy
PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE.

Acceptance of Terms
By using the site or any Service on this site, the user signifies ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS (T&C). From time to time, Invesco Asset Management (India) Pvt. Ltd. (“IAM”) may modify these terms and conditions. Accordingly, the users are requested to review these terms and conditions regularly to keep themselves abreast of the changes. The use of the site or any service of this site by the users, after the posting of modifications to these terms and conditions will constitute ACCEPTANCE OF THE MODIFICATIONS TO THE T&C. The last revision date is shown below. Any terms and conditions proposed by the users which are in addition to or which conflict with these terms and conditions are expressly rejected by IAM and shall be of no force or effect of any nature whatsoever.

Subscription
Any users subscribing to, using or accessing the Service is registered as a single user of the service. The Service is deemed to be in use when it is loaded in temporary or permanent memory of the Users' computer or other similar device.

Rights to Use
The User expressly agrees to use the site solely for the personal use and benefit. The User shall not copy, reproduce, recompile, decompile, disassemble, reverse engineer, distribute, publish, display, perform, modify, upload to, create derivative works from, transmit or in any way exploit any part of the site. The User also agrees not to use this web site for any illegal purpose. The user will not without an express permission of IAM mirror any material on this site on any other server.

Copyrights
All software and content included on this site, including text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips and software is the exclusive property of IAM or its content suppliers. The users agree not to delete, modify or otherwise interfere with copyright or other intellectual property rights notices on the Website or on the printouts of electronically accessed materials. Any use, including the reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, display or performance, of the content on this site is strictly prohibited.

Modifications and Amendments
IAM reserves the right and has the sole discretion to edit, modify, amend or delete any documents, information or other content appearing on its site and at its sole discretion and without prior notice to the User, prohibit or restrict User's access to the Website or related services. IAM may discontinue or change, at any time, any of the services available through the Website.

Indemnification
The User agrees to indemnify and hold harmless IAM, its associates, its directors, employees, agents, representatives and its authors and contributors from any liability, loss, claim and expense, including reasonable attorney's fees, made by a third party due to or arising out of User's use of this web site, the service offered therein and the violation of any right of any person or entity.

Non-Transferable
Your right to use the site of IAM is not transferable. Any password, right or access given to you to obtain information or documents is not transferable.

Registration and Account Creation
The User represents that the User is aware that in the process of subscribing to certain services or parts of it, IAM would require the User to complete a registration process and obtain information relating to the User, including that of a confidential nature. The information so obtained by IAM would be used for the internal purposes and would be kept confidential. Notwithstanding anything contained above, IAM reserves the right to disclose personal information where it believes in good faith that such disclosure is required by Law or for other bonafide reasons. The User agrees and warrants that all information which IAM may possess or may obtain pursuant to the use of services has been possessed or obtained with the permission of the User.
  
In the event a User is given password, the User shall ensure that such password is kept in a secure manner and not assigned to any person or entity without the prior written consent of IAM. User shall bear all responsibility of keeping the password secure and in the event that the User incurs any liability to IAM or any other third party as a result of the password being used by third parties or due to improper use of the password, the User shall, without limitation, bear all such liability. Not withstanding anything contained herein, in the event any liability arising to the User as a consequence of any of IAM’s employees accessing the User's password without authorization shall be borne by the User.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability
The User expressly agrees that the use of the Services is at User's sole risk. IAM, nor any of its affiliates, directors, officers or employees will be liable or have any responsibility of any kind for any loss or damage that could result from interception by third parties of any information made available to the User via this site or for any loss or damage that the User may incur in the event of any failure or interruption of this site, or resulting from the act or omission of any other party involved in making this site or the data contained therein, or from any other cause relating to Users' access to, inability to access, or use of the site or these materials, whether or not the circumstances giving rise to such cause may have been within the control of IAM or any of its affiliates or of any vendor providing software or services support.
  
IAM shall not be responsible for any liability incurred to the User as a consequence of the User making any investment decision taken on the basis of any information, literature etc provided on the Website. IAM warrants that it does not provide any investment advice on the Website. The Website should not be construed to be an advertisement for solicitation for buying and selling of product(s) of IAM.

In addition to and without limiting the foregoing, IAM shall not be liable for any harm caused by the transmission, through the services or information, of a computer virus, or other computer code or programming device that might be used to access, modify, delete, damage, corrupt, deactivate, disable, disrupt, or otherwise impede in any manner the operation of the services or any of the user's software, hardware, data or property. Although IAM has taken reasonable steps to provide a secure environment for the Users' personal information on the Website, however, due to the nature of the Internet, IAM cannot guarantee the confidentiality or such information.
The information contained in the Website is to the best of knowledge of IAM in accordance with the facts and does not omit anything likely to have material impact on the importance of such information. However, there are no implied or expressed warranties on the information, material, literature and content etc contained on this Website.

Links
The Website may contain links to third party Web sites. These links are provided solely as a convenience to the Users and not as endorsement by IAM of the contents on such third party Web sites. IAM is not responsible for any information contained on such linked Web sites and makes no representations of whatsoever nature regarding the content or accuracy of information on such third part Web sites. The viewers who utilize the links and accesses third party linked sites will do so at his/her own risk.

Governing Law
This Policy is based on Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures ad sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 and Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011. The Terms of Use are governed and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The User agrees to comply with all applicable laws and statutory requirements and to be bound by and to diligently follow and ensure compliance with the applicable laws. The User agrees to submit to the jurisdiction of the courts located in Mumbai with respect to any legal proceedings that may arise out of or relating to use of this web site or the Services.

Account Access Page
Your account information is password-protected so that you, and only you, will have access to this information. You may update your account information by entering your user name and password to gain access to your account. We strongly recommend that you do not share your user name and password with anyone. IAM will never inquire for your user name or password via unsolicited phone call or e-mail. However in order to serve you better, you may be asked to submit additional information from time to time. IAM would take all the precautions to protect your personal information and would not disclose the same to third parties without your consent.
  
By utilizing this service, you signify your consent for all communications made through this service. You shall be solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your login ID and password. IAM shall not be responsible for any unauthorized use of the service.

Don't forget to sign out of your account and close your browser window when you have completed your work. This is to prevent others from accessing your account if you share a computer with someone else or are using a computer in a public place.

Investor’s Information Privacy Policy
Your Information is personal and confidential and shall be held only with IAM and its group companies/affiliates. Mainly following information would be treated as personal information:
A. Password;
B. Financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details;
C. Physical, physiological and mental health condition;
D. Sexual orientation;
E. Medical records and history;
F. Any detail relating to the above clauses as provided to IAM for providing service; and
G. Any of the information received under above clauses by IAM for processing, stored or processed under
lawful contract or otherwise.


Privacy
With the purpose of providing you services, your information/inputs/queries are required. The said information shall not be shared with anyone without your consent. However, we may from time to time need to disclose your personal data to agents or contractors of IAM and/or its group companies/affiliates to enable processing of transactions or communications with you. However it shall be on the basis that the agents are required to keep the information confidential and will not use the information for any other purpose other than to carry out the services they are performing for IAM and/or its group companies/affiliates.


Exceptions
We may disclose your information available with us, if we are required by a Court Order, by Government Authorities, by Law Enforcement Authorities or by other legal processes or where it becomes necessary to do so to comply with laws/ rules/regulation or to protect the rights or property of IAM and/or its group companies/affiliates.


Security
A comprehensive documented information security programme and information security policies and procedures are in place.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
IAM reserves the right to change or update this Privacy Policy or any other of our Policies/Practices at any time. The same shall be notified to the users by posting such changes or updated Privacy Policy on the page. Any changes or updates will be effective immediately upon posting to this web site. We are committed towards protecting and safeguarding your privacy on-line.

Grievance Mechanism
IAM will not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any personal information of its investors/ users. Upon obtaining knowledge by itself or been brought to actual knowledge by an affected person in writing or through email signed with electronic signature about any such information IAM shall act within thirty six hours and where applicable, work with user or owner of such information to disable such information that is in contravention. Further the intermediary shall preserve such information and associated records for at least ninety days for investigation purposes. In case, you suffer as a result of access or usage of computer resource by any person in violation of rule can notify your complaints against such access or usage of computer resource of IAM. The Grievance Officer shall redress the complaints within one month from the date of receipt of complaint.


IAM shall report cyber security incidents (if any) and also share cyber security incidents related information with the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team, as may be applicable from time to time.


Grievance Officer
Mr. Surinder Singh Negi, Head - Operation and Customer Services,
Invesco Asset Management (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Unit No: 2101 A, 21st floor, A – Wing,
Marathon Futurex, N. M. Joshi Marg,
Lower Parel, Mumbai – 400 013
Tel. No.: +91-22-6731 0000
Fax No.: +91 22 2301 9422
E-mail: mfservices@invesco.com
Request for Literature
We will send the Literature requested by you by post. Please provide the following details to process your request:
Subscribe with Us
I will like to subscribe for . Here are my details:
Thank You
Thank you for providing your details. Your request will be processed in the next 2-3 working days.
Quick Email
Send Document(s) As:
Links
Attachment
Enter ARN Code :
(e.g. ARN-000000-0)
Click to call